14 Postvine Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,628 - $620,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Postvine Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $561,157, approximately $214 per square foot. 14 Postvine Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Whitehead C R
Bought by
Curzan Jane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curzan Jane F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $440,459 | $80,000 | $360,459 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $408,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $371,260 | $80,000 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $337,510 | $80,000 | $321,540 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $306,830 | $18,600 | $294,440 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $278,940 | $18,600 | $260,340 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $249,720 | $18,600 | $241,270 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $227,020 | $18,600 | $208,420 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $258,370 | $18,600 | $239,770 |
| 2016 | $5,997 | $276,210 | $18,600 | $275,660 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $251,100 | $18,600 | $261,550 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $228,270 | $18,600 | $211,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map