12 Randolf Place Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Randolf Place, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,255,038, approximately $909 per square foot. 12 Randolf Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Uesugi William T and Uesugi Patricia J
Bought by
Uesugi William T and Uesugi Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Uesugi William Toshinori and Uesugi Patricia Jean
Bought by
Uesugi William T and Uesugi Patricia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uesugi William T | -- | None Available | |
| Uesugi William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $114,449 | $29,362 | $85,087 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $110,007 | $28,223 | $81,784 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $107,851 | $27,670 | $80,181 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $105,737 | $27,128 | $78,609 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $104,653 | $26,850 | $77,803 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $102,602 | $26,324 | $76,278 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $100,591 | $25,808 | $74,783 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $98,619 | $25,302 | $73,317 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $96,686 | $24,806 | $71,880 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $95,235 | $24,434 | $70,801 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $93,371 | $23,956 | $69,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map