4 Randolf Place Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,595,330
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Randolf Place, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,530,833, approximately $662 per square foot. 4 Randolf Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Gustavson Stan and Gustavson Kathy
Bought by
Gustavson Stan and Gustavson Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,500
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavson Stan | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gustavson Stan | $375,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,865 | $651,144 | $325,572 | $325,572 |
| 2023 | $8,865 | $625,862 | $312,931 | $312,931 |