12 Shirley St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,046,979
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Shirley St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $962,745, approximately $363 per square foot. 12 Shirley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Diciero Anthony and Diciero Mary
Bought by
Diciero Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Diciero Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diciero Ft | -- | -- | |
| Diciero Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,995 | $877,500 | $251,700 | $625,800 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $805,200 | $229,300 | $575,900 |
| 2023 | $8,988 | $763,000 | $219,300 | $543,700 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $696,100 | $194,400 | $501,700 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $669,300 | $187,400 | $481,900 |
| 2020 | $6,937 | $652,000 | $187,400 | $464,600 |
| 2019 | $7,335 | $592,500 | $178,500 | $414,000 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $520,000 | $155,500 | $364,500 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $476,200 | $139,600 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $412,100 | $124,600 | $287,500 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $380,800 | $112,400 | $268,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map