12 Southview Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Indian Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,595 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Southview Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $457,649, approximately $307 per square foot. 12 Southview Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1988
Sold by
Blackmer Phyllis
Bought by
Card Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Card Bruce R | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Card Bruce R | $40,000 | |
| Open | Card Bruce R | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Card Bruce R | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $382,800 | $118,700 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $353,300 | $118,700 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $325,700 | $103,200 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $283,600 | $82,600 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $258,500 | $66,100 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $237,000 | $66,100 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $215,800 | $59,500 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $205,500 | $59,500 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $194,400 | $59,500 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $179,700 | $43,700 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $179,700 | $43,700 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $179,700 | $43,700 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map