12 Stonehouse Ln Worcester, MA 01609
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,560 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Stonehouse Ln, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $564,890, approximately $457 per square foot. 12 Stonehouse Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tatnuck Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Kirchner Steven T and Kirchner Amanda J
Bought by
Kirchner Steven T and Kirchner Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Haleblian George
Bought by
Kirchner Steven T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Kashyap Ajaya and Kashyap Abha
Bought by
Haleblian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Fox Hill Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Kashyap Abha and Kashyap Ajaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Steven T | -- | -- | |
| Kirchner Steven T | $305,500 | -- | |
| Haleblian George | $157,500 | -- | |
| Kashyap Abha | $128,934 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirchner Steven T | $244,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashyap Abha | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashyap Abha | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashyap Abha | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashyap Abha | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $474,000 | $118,900 | $355,100 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $442,200 | $118,900 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $415,000 | $103,400 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $340,600 | $82,700 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $309,600 | $66,200 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $285,600 | $66,200 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $273,700 | $59,600 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $261,600 | $59,600 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $246,500 | $59,600 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $229,600 | $44,200 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $229,600 | $44,200 | $185,400 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $229,600 | $44,200 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map