12 Storage Ln Timberville, VA 22853
Studio
1
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Storage Ln, Timberville, VA 22853. 12 Storage Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Plains Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Donovan Edward
Bought by
Ulmer Matthew K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulmer Matthew K | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $950 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $950 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $950 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $950 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $935 | $126,400 | $20,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $885 | $126,400 | $20,000 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $847 | $126,400 | $20,000 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $809 | $126,400 | $20,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map