Estimated Value: $298,741 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Surrey Ct, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $310,935, approximately $298 per square foot. 12 Surrey Ct is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Schultz Margaret R
Bought by
Breidigan Paul E and Breidigan Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breidigan Paul E | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Breidigan Paul E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $105,700 | $35,500 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map