12 SW Hillside Rd Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $458,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 SW Hillside Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $441,532, approximately $258 per square foot. 12 SW Hillside Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Hall Michael D and Hall Vickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michael D | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $46,163 | $7,959 | $38,204 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $43,655 | $7,959 | $35,696 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $38,203 | $5,885 | $32,318 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $35,972 | $4,086 | $31,886 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $33,244 | $2,768 | $30,476 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $31,303 | $3,176 | $28,127 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $28,888 | $3,176 | $25,712 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $27,784 | $2,922 | $24,862 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $27,186 | $2,892 | $24,294 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $26,726 | $2,892 | $23,834 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $26,542 | $2,892 | $23,650 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $26,263 | $2,892 | $23,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map