Estimated Value: $375,753 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Tiger Tail Cir Unit L, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $401,438, approximately $313 per square foot. 12 Tiger Tail Cir Unit L is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Belback Joseph M
Bought by
Dabrowski Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,755
Outstanding Balance
$41,671
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabrowski Charles J | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabrowski Charles J | $40,100 | |
| Open | Dabrowski Charles J | $116,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $346,300 | $0 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $346,300 | $0 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $293,900 | $0 | $293,900 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $293,900 | $0 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $221,900 | $0 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $221,900 | $0 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $192,400 | $89,000 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $192,500 | $89,000 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $169,100 | $84,600 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $169,100 | $84,600 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $102,800 | $42,300 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $102,800 | $42,300 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | $3,234 | $102,700 | $41,400 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map