12 W Albert St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,065 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 W Albert St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $500,766, approximately $403 per square foot. 12 W Albert St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Hondros-Mccarthy Angela and Mccarthy Dennis
Bought by
Hondros-Mccarthy Cormac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,842
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Littlefield Marian E
Bought by
Hondros-Mccarthy Angela and Mccarthy Dennis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hondros-Mccarthy Cormac | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hondros-Mccarthy Cormac | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hondros-Mccarthy Angela | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hondros-Mccarthy Angela | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hondros-Mccarthy Cormac | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Hondros-Mccarthy Angela | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hondros-Mccarthy Angela | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $432,000 | $179,900 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $400,000 | $161,900 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $360,500 | $140,800 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $322,300 | $128,000 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $283,900 | $111,300 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $265,500 | $101,100 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $221,400 | $102,300 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $211,200 | $97,400 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $179,300 | $88,600 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $164,800 | $81,700 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $155,600 | $78,500 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $163,100 | $91,700 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map