NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Wayside Ln Cornish, NH 03745

Estimated Value: $491,593 - $727,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $275,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,986 / mo

705 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Countryside Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2013

MODERN COLONIAL, VERY EFFICIENT, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 1/2 BATHS,10 ROOMS INCLUDING A FAMILYROOM IN WALKOUT BASEMENT. WRAP AROUND PORCH, OVERLOOKS 5+ ACRES. ATTACHED 2 CAR HEATED GARAGE. FRESH INTERIOR PAINT. SETS ON QUIET COUNTRY LANE YET CLOSE TO SCHOOL AND EASY TRIP TO CLAREMONT AND LEBANON. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED.CHOICE OF HIGH SCHOOLS. ONLY 2 HOMES ON THIS BACK COUNTRY ROAD. COME TO CORNISH AND ENJOY THIS WONDERFUL SMALL TOWN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Ranney

Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited License #034320 Listed on: 06/24/2011

Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

John Bassette

Bassette Real Estate Group License #081.0002737

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,012

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • 19% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,012

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial
  • Directions: TOWN HOUSE ROAD TO WAYSIDE LANE
  • Assessment Amount: 266500
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 139.17
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2003
  • List Agent: 1552
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom
  • Features Interior: Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-in Closet, Laundry - 1st Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Finished, Full, Stairs - Interior
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 15X13, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12X10, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 21X12, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Family Room, 20X12, On Level: Basement
  • Room 5: 1, 12X10
  • Room 6: Mudroom
  • Room 7: Primary Bedroom, 15X13, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 13X10, On Level: 2
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 12X10, On Level: 2
  • Room 16: Bath - Full, On Level: 2
  • Room 17: Bath - Full, On Level: 2
  • Room 18: Bath - 1/2, On Level: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1976
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 240
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2216

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Modular Prefab, Stick Built Off-Site, Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Parking: Parking Spaces 2
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Heated

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Concrete, Leach Field, Septic
  • Water: Drilled Well, Private
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Map: 6
  • Lot: 61
  • Lot Sq Ft: 220414
  • Lot Acres: 5.06
  • Lot Description: Country Setting, Landscaped
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: RES
  • Deed Book: 1321
  • Deed Page: 534
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 18.81
  • Tax Gross Amount: 5012
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2011
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.3%
Current Estimated Value
$622,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$347,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petrucci Kurt A $275,000 --
Petrucci Kurt A $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Petrucci Kurt A $190,000
Previous Owner Petrucci Kurt A $180,000
Previous Owner Petrucci Kurt A $40,000
Closed Petrucci Kurt A $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $275,000 -8.3% $139 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2011 06/24/11 For Sale $299,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,003 $462,600 $102,800 $359,800
2024 $7,489 $462,600 $102,800 $359,800
2023 $7,108 $271,000 $88,800 $182,200
2022 $6,415 $271,000 $88,800 $182,200
2021 $6,154 $271,000 $88,800 $182,200
2020 $5,770 $271,000 $88,800 $182,200
2019 $5,290 $271,000 $88,800 $182,200
2018 $5,566 $253,100 $79,300 $173,800
2017 $5,447 $253,100 $79,300 $173,800
2016 $5,416 $253,100 $79,300 $173,800
2015 $5,819 $253,100 $79,300 $173,800
2014 $5,750 $253,100 $79,300 $173,800
2013 $5,589 $266,500 $88,100 $178,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4074122

PrimeMLS

APN: CRNS-000006-000000-000061-A000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.