12 Westview Franklin, IL 62638
Estimated Value: $134,209 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Westview, Franklin, IL 62638 and is currently estimated at $145,802. 12 Westview is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Franklin East Grade School, Franklin Elementary School, and Alexander Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Amdal Joshua E
Bought by
Castleberry Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Castleberry Sandra Jo and Amdal Sandra Jo
Bought by
Amdal Joshua E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Fanning David E
Bought by
Fanning Sandra J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleberry Sandra J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amdal Joshua E | -- | None Available | |
| Fanning Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $46,790 | $5,440 | $41,350 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $42,190 | $4,910 | $37,280 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $38,350 | $4,460 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $38,350 | $4,460 | $33,890 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $39,680 | $4,460 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $38,160 | $3,240 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $36,500 | $3,240 | $33,260 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $35,440 | $3,150 | $32,290 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $35,440 | $3,150 | $32,290 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $35,440 | $3,150 | $32,290 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $34,080 | $3,030 | $31,050 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $33,410 | $2,970 | $30,440 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $33,410 | $2,970 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map