12 Willow Cir Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $557,282 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Willow Cir, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $591,071, approximately $347 per square foot. 12 Willow Cir is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Calvary Baptist Christian School, and Tri-County Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Gabrenas Michael J and Gabreneas Amber M
Bought by
Nardi John D and Nardi Noreen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,746
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Summit Ridge Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Gabrenas Amber M and Gabrenas Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,050
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardi John D | $325,000 | -- | |
| Gabrenas Amber M | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nardi John D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabrenas Amber M | $322,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $463,800 | $131,600 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $453,600 | $127,800 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $329,300 | $100,500 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $329,300 | $100,500 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $341,300 | $100,500 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $329,300 | $100,500 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $341,200 | $117,200 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $317,600 | $110,400 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $306,300 | $106,200 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $308,300 | $106,200 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $308,300 | $106,200 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map