6 Willow Cir Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Willow Cir, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $598,278, approximately $362 per square foot. 6 Willow Cir is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Calvary Baptist Christian School, and Tri-County Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Czelusniak Custom Home
Bought by
Briggs Corinne A and Briggs Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,258
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Crown Meadow Corp
Bought by
Czelusniak Custom Hom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Corinne A | $338,000 | -- | |
| Czelusniak Custom Hom | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Corinne A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $515,400 | $131,600 | $383,800 |
| 2024 | $7,339 | $541,200 | $127,800 | $413,400 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $378,600 | $100,500 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $378,600 | $100,500 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $392,400 | $100,500 | $291,900 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $378,600 | $100,500 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $378,700 | $117,200 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $349,700 | $110,400 | $239,300 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $337,200 | $106,200 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $5,294 | $339,600 | $106,200 | $233,400 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $339,600 | $106,200 | $233,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map