12 Windermere Way Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,686 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Windermere Way, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $621,922, approximately $387 per square foot. 12 Windermere Way is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
M Virgina Lindstrom Lt and Lindstrom
Bought by
Lindstrom Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindstrom Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $440,400 | $158,400 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $382,100 | $130,700 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $382,100 | $130,700 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $290,800 | $94,500 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $290,800 | $94,500 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $290,800 | $94,500 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $290,800 | $94,500 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $236,600 | $94,500 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $236,600 | $94,500 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $236,600 | $94,500 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $204,800 | $104,700 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $204,800 | $104,700 | $100,100 |
| 2013 | $4,053 | $204,800 | $104,700 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map