NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 3rd St Oakmont, PA 15139

Estimated Value: $634,420

4 Beds
5 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2021

Last sale price $458,325 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,336 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Kitchen Island
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to 120 3rd Street in the award-winning Traditional Neighborhood, Edgewater of Oakmont. If Exceptional is what you are looking for, this home fits in everyway! The Walkable neighborhood offers a organic experience with sidewalks, parks, river walk & access to the sought after town of Oakmont. Custom kitchen will WOW you with its Massive Quartz topped Island with Seating.The Kitchen extends to the outdoors with the expanded & oversized wood deck, ideal for summer entertaining. The Luxurious Master Bedroom Suite offers a private bath with double sinks & double shower heads & walk in Closet.The 2nd Floor Laundry is the epitome of convenience! This unique townhome is only one of handful that offer the 4th floor with a full bath & private deck, now used as a family room, it could be the 4th bedroom. The Entry level offers a flexible bonus room that works as a home office, Den/TV Room or work out room. Large 2 car garage with storage for your bikes & kayaks for your Oakmont lifestyle!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lori Hummel

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS129684A Listed on: 02/19/2025

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Last Renter's Agent

Nevena Carrington

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS322906

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1,742

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Parking
  • Land Lease Amount: 4500.0

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Oakmont
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 0.0404
  • Directions: Hulton Bridge or Hulton Road to Allegheny Avenue (Lower Avenue) to College Avenue to 3rd Street.
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2014
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$458,325
Premium/Discount to List
-$71,575
-13.51%
Current Estimated Value
$634,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,095
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2017
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Delsandro David P and Delsandro Danielle N
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$389,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Delsandro David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,290
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luna Martha Patricia Gal $458,325 --
Galvan Luna Martha Patricia $458,325 Barristers Land Abstract
Harris Eric A $389,000 Barristers Land Abstract Co
Delsandro David P $349,198 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harris Eric A $310,000
Previous Owner Delsandro David P $279,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Rented $5,000 +11.1% --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Sold $458,325 -8.3% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Price Changed $499,900 -5.7% $202 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $529,900 +36.2% $214 / Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Sold $389,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2017 10/21/17 For Sale $389,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,384 $349,200 $31,000 $318,200
2024 $11,384 $349,200 $31,000 $318,200
2023 $11,219 $349,200 $31,000 $318,200
2022 $11,081 $349,200 $31,000 $318,200
2021 $1,567 $331,200 $31,000 $300,200
2020 $10,510 $331,200 $31,000 $300,200
2019 $10,422 $331,200 $31,000 $300,200
2018 $1,652 $331,200 $31,000 $300,200
2017 $10,792 $349,200 $31,000 $318,200
2016 $1,652 $349,200 $31,000 $318,200
2015 $1,652 $190,100 $31,000 $159,100
2014 $4,988 $4,400 $4,400 $0

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1688971

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0363-P-00379-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.