Seller's Agent in 2025
Jarred Nygaard
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(701) 659-0149
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000
Modern Comfort Meets Ideal Location – A Must-See Home!
Step into style and convenience with this beautifully updated home featuring durable steel siding, a composite deck perfect for entertaining, and a spacious yard ideal for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing in the open air.
Inside, you'll find a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom, showcasing quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and under-cabinet lighting that adds both elegance and functionality. All appliances are included, so you can move right in and start enjoying your new space.
Smart living is at your fingertips with a Nest thermostat, smart switches compatible with Alexa/Google, and wiring for surround sound in the basement—perfect for your home theater setup.
Additional highlights:
Double-volume garage with ample space
Transferable 3% VA loan – an incredible opportunity!
Just 2 blocks from South Elementary, and within walking distance to downtown Sheyanne, the veterans swimming pool, and a local park.
Don’t miss this move-in-ready home that blends modern upgrades with an unbeatable location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Cameron | $327,000 | Fm Title | |
| Taylor Robert J | $190,000 | Title Co | |
| Taylor Larry G | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Frericks Bradley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiser Cameron | $334,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert J | $193,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Frericks Bradley | $25,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $128,300 | $21,350 | $106,950 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $122,200 | $18,050 | $104,150 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $118,600 | $18,050 | $100,550 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $108,150 | $18,050 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $97,450 | $13,150 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $97,650 | $13,150 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $94,950 | $13,150 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $89,200 | $13,150 | $76,050 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $86,250 | $13,150 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $84,400 | $13,150 | $71,250 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $66,150 | $11,950 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $61,800 | $11,950 | $49,850 |
| 2013 | $1,796 | $61,800 | $11,950 | $49,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jarred Nygaard
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(701) 659-0149
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Schock
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 388-9164
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6709270
APN: 02-3200-01210-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.