119 9th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 9th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $253,000, approximately $253 per square foot. 119 9th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Atkins Rebecca Ann Reighard
Bought by
Atkins Jonathan Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Ernst Vicki L and Ernst Kevin J
Bought by
Nagel Stephanie M and Orr Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Jonathan Alan | -- | -- | |
| Nagel Stephanie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagel Stephanie M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $117,050 | $21,150 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $110,050 | $17,900 | $92,150 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $106,500 | $17,900 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $97,500 | $17,900 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $87,150 | $13,000 | $74,150 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $88,100 | $13,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $85,250 | $13,000 | $72,250 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $84,050 | $13,000 | $71,050 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $81,350 | $13,000 | $68,350 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $78,600 | $13,000 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $72,600 | $11,850 | $60,750 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $67,850 | $11,850 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $2,294 | $67,850 | $11,850 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map