120 Antelope Ln Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $442,009 - $968,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Antelope Ln, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $650,002, approximately $511 per square foot. 120 Antelope Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Fiehrer Daniel R and Crowley Eddy
Bought by
Fiehrer-Crowley Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Wright Roger D and Wright Tammy L
Bought by
Wombold Brett and Wombold Erin R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiehrer-Crowley Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wombold Brett | -- | Mt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $439,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $439,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $367,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $367,900 | $0 | $0 |