146 Antelope Ln Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $817,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Antelope Ln, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $673,252, approximately $522 per square foot. 146 Antelope Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Fiehrer Daniel R and Crowley Eddy
Bought by
Fiehrer-Crowley Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Shors David G and Shors Crystal
Bought by
Shors David G and Shors Crystal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiehrer-Crowley Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shors David G | -- | None Available | |
| Shors David G | -- | None Available | |
| Shors David G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $502,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $485,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $485,700 | $0 | $0 |