120 Auburn Ave Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $228,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Auburn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $163,284, approximately $80 per square foot. 120 Auburn Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Yitys Homes Llc
Bought by
Trace Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Roitblat David
Bought by
Yitzys Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Amf & S Llc
Bought by
Roitblat David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2003
Sold by
First National Acceptance Co Of North Am
Bought by
Gpe Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trace Properties Llc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Yitzys Homes Llc | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Roitblat David | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Gpe Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $144,000 | $19,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $314 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $291 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $282 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $282 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $269 | $56,000 | $4,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $960 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $904 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $208 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $852 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map