120 Billington Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $758,895 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Billington Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $810,974, approximately $429 per square foot. 120 Billington Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Ell Richard A and Dickerson Mary A
Bought by
Bondarenko Alexander and Bondarenko Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,011
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$766,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Ell Richard A
Bought by
Ell Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Ell Richard A
Bought by
Ell Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondarenko Alexander | $239,500 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Ell Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Ell Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bondarenko Alexander | $191,600 | |
| Closed | Bondarenko Alexander | $23,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $375,452 | $117,569 | $257,883 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $368,091 | $115,264 | $252,827 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $360,874 | $113,004 | $247,870 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $353,799 | $110,789 | $243,010 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $346,863 | $108,617 | $238,246 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $343,308 | $107,504 | $235,804 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $336,578 | $105,397 | $231,181 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $329,980 | $103,331 | $226,649 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $323,510 | $101,305 | $222,205 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $317,168 | $99,319 | $217,849 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $312,405 | $97,828 | $214,577 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $306,286 | $95,912 | $210,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map