82 Billington Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Billington Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $776,957, approximately $476 per square foot. 82 Billington Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Neider Terry L and Neider Sandra E
Bought by
Christensen Patrick and Christensen Mrk S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,483
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Yarbrough Lynn Susan and The Susan Yarbrough Family Tru
Bought by
Neider Terry L and Neider Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Yarbrough Lynn S
Bought by
The Susan Yarbrough Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Brown Gail A
Bought by
Yarbrough Lynn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Patrick | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Neider Terry L | $339,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Susan Yarbrough Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yarbrough Lynn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Patrick | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $615,104 | $246,041 | $369,063 |
| 2024 | $7,311 | $603,044 | $241,217 | $361,827 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $591,221 | $236,488 | $354,733 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $579,629 | $231,851 | $347,778 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $568,264 | $227,305 | $340,959 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $562,438 | $224,975 | $337,463 |
| 2019 | $7,057 | $551,411 | $220,564 | $330,847 |
| 2018 | $6,983 | $540,600 | $216,240 | $324,360 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $366,883 | $146,644 | $220,239 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $359,690 | $143,769 | $215,921 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $354,288 | $141,610 | $212,678 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $347,349 | $138,837 | $208,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map