63 Billington Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $783,122 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Billington Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $808,781, approximately $428 per square foot. 63 Billington Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Hannan Gregory
Bought by
Cobb Robert and Walden Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Hannan Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Rowden Candice Ann
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwalt Inc Alterna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Rowden Candice Ann
Bought by
Rowden Candice A and Candice A Rowden Trust Agreeme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Rowden Candice Ann
Bought by
Rowden Candice A and Candice A Rowden Trust Agreeme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gary A and Smith Debra
Bought by
Rowden Candice Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gary A
Bought by
Smith Gary A and Smith Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gary A and Smith Debra
Bought by
Smith Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Downs Samuel M and Downs Mary F
Bought by
Smith Gary A and Smith Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,747
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Downs Samuel M and Downs Mary F
Bought by
Downs Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Robert | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hannan Gregory | $420,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $531,000 | None Available | |
| Rowden Candice A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Rowden Candice Ann | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Rowden Candice A | -- | -- | |
| Rowden Candice Ann | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Gary A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Gary A | $246,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Downs Samuel M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Downs Mary F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hannan Gregory | $399,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowden Candice Ann | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowden Candice Ann | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary A | $546,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary A | $233,747 | |
| Closed | Rowden Candice Ann | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $443,303 | $178,552 | $264,751 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $434,611 | $175,051 | $259,560 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $426,090 | $171,619 | $254,471 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $417,736 | $168,254 | $249,482 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $409,546 | $164,955 | $244,591 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $405,348 | $163,264 | $242,084 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $397,401 | $160,063 | $237,338 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $389,610 | $156,925 | $232,685 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $381,972 | $153,849 | $228,123 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $374,483 | $150,833 | $223,650 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $368,859 | $148,568 | $220,291 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $361,634 | $145,658 | $215,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map