6469 Billington Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $743,922 - $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6469 Billington Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $758,731, approximately $465 per square foot. 6469 Billington Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Arney Richard G and Arney Sharon A
Bought by
Arney Richard G and Arney Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Slocum Brian D and Richardson Harry B
Bought by
Arney Richard G and Arney Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arney Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Arney Richard G | $183,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arney Richard G | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $311,878 | $127,465 | $184,413 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $305,764 | $124,966 | $180,798 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $299,769 | $122,516 | $177,253 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $293,892 | $120,114 | $173,778 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $288,130 | $117,759 | $170,371 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $285,177 | $116,552 | $168,625 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $279,586 | $114,267 | $165,319 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $274,105 | $112,027 | $162,078 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $268,731 | $109,831 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $263,463 | $107,678 | $155,785 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $259,506 | $106,061 | $153,445 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $254,424 | $103,984 | $150,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map