128 Cornell St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Cornell St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $793,273, approximately $420 per square foot. 128 Cornell St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M
Bought by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M and The Lillian M Fonseca Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,350
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Fonseca Lillian M and Lillian M Fonseca Trust
Bought by
Fonsecacierley Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M
Bought by
Fonseca Lillian M and Lillian M Fonseca Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M
Bought by
Fonseca Lillian M and Lillian M Fonseca Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Fonseca Lillian M
Bought by
Fonseca Lillian M and Lillian M Fonseca Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M
Bought by
Fonseca Lillian M and Lillian M Fonseca Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Fonseca Beatrice
Bought by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M
Bought by
Fonseca Cierley Lillian M and Fonseca Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Nounou Paul S and Nounou Jacqueline
Bought by
Cierley David A and Fonseca Cierley Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | -- | None Available | |
| Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fonsecacierley Lillian M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fonseca Lillian M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fonseca Lillian M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Fonseca Lillian M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Fonseca Lillian M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Fonseca Lillian M | -- | -- | |
| Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | $50,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Cierley David A | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Fonsecacierley Lillian M | $345,750 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Lillian M | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Cierley Lillian M | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cierley David A | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $311,347 | $111,762 | $199,585 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $305,243 | $109,571 | $195,672 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $299,259 | $107,423 | $191,836 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $293,392 | $105,317 | $188,075 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $287,640 | $103,252 | $184,388 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $284,692 | $102,194 | $182,498 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $279,111 | $100,191 | $178,920 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $273,639 | $98,227 | $175,412 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $268,274 | $96,301 | $171,973 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $263,014 | $94,413 | $168,601 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $259,064 | $92,995 | $166,069 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $253,990 | $91,174 | $162,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map