108 Cornell St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $819,521
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cornell St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $799,630, approximately $423 per square foot. 108 Cornell St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Mcgough Eugene A
Bought by
Chavez Jesse R and Paniagua Maria Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,750
Outstanding Balance
$585,309
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Proud Start Llc
Bought by
Mcgough Eugene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,491
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Bushnell Brian N and Bushnell Judith V
Bought by
Proud Star Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Bushnell Brian N and Bushnell Judith V
Bought by
Bushnell Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Phelan Peggy B
Bought by
Bushnell Brian N and Bushnell Judith V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Maria L
Bought by
Phelan Peggy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Praetzel Matthew
Bought by
Phelan Peggy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Maria Lydia and Hernandez Maria L
Bought by
Hernandez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jesse R | $685,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcgough Eugene A | $674,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Proud Star Llc | $517,500 | Chicago Title Company Irvine | |
| Bushnell Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bushnell Brian N | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Phelan Peggy B | $431,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Phelan Peggy B | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Hernandez Maria L | $83,227 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jesse R | $650,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgough Eugene A | $688,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Proud Star Llc | $493,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushnell Brian N | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelan Peggy B | $345,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Phelan Peggy B | $43,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,854 | $741,464 | $296,585 | $444,879 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $726,926 | $290,770 | $436,156 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $712,673 | $285,069 | $427,604 |
| 2022 | $8,342 | $698,700 | $279,480 | $419,220 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $680,982 | $272,292 | $408,690 |
| 2020 | $8,427 | $674,000 | $269,500 | $404,500 |
| 2019 | $6,814 | $529,863 | $153,069 | $376,794 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $519,474 | $150,068 | $369,406 |
| 2017 | $6,653 | $509,289 | $147,126 | $362,163 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $499,304 | $144,242 | $355,062 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $491,805 | $142,076 | $349,729 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | $417,000 | $120,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map