116 Cornell St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cornell St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $807,922, approximately $427 per square foot. 116 Cornell St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Molina Jose Luis and Gutierrez Evella
Bought by
Dias Darin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$132,513
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$675,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Molina Jose Luis
Bought by
Molina Jose Luis and Gutierrez Evelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Dela Pena Jose
Bought by
Molina Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Evelia
Bought by
Molina Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Bien Richard H and Bien Gail M
Bought by
Delapena Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Darin B | $501,818 | First American Title Company | |
| Molina Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Molina Jose Luis | $520,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Molina Jose Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delapena Jose | $330,454 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dias Darin B | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Jose Luis | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delapena Jose | $313,500 | |
| Closed | Molina Jose Luis | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $413,045 | $141,980 | $271,065 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $404,947 | $139,197 | $265,750 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $397,008 | $136,468 | $260,540 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $389,225 | $133,793 | $255,432 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $381,594 | $131,170 | $250,424 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $377,683 | $129,826 | $247,857 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $370,279 | $127,281 | $242,998 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $363,020 | $124,786 | $238,234 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $355,903 | $122,340 | $233,563 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $348,926 | $119,942 | $228,984 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $343,686 | $118,141 | $225,545 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $336,954 | $115,827 | $221,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map