66 Billington Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $770,829
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Billington Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $739,207, approximately $476 per square foot. 66 Billington Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Smith Barbara Faye
Bought by
Mcmanus James Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,100
Outstanding Balance
$454,204
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Ma Huy and Ma Huong
Bought by
Smith Barbara Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Ma Huy and Ma Huong
Bought by
Ma Huy and Ma Huong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus James Shannon | $586,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Barbara Faye | $531,500 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Ma Huy | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus James Shannon | $498,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Huy | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $689,785 | $275,914 | $413,871 |
| 2024 | $8,133 | $676,260 | $270,504 | $405,756 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $663,000 | $265,200 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $7,841 | $650,000 | $260,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $569,686 | $227,842 | $341,844 |
| 2020 | $7,104 | $563,845 | $225,506 | $338,339 |
| 2019 | $7,069 | $552,790 | $221,085 | $331,705 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $541,951 | $216,750 | $325,201 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $208,574 | $72,753 | $135,821 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $204,485 | $71,327 | $133,158 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $201,414 | $70,256 | $131,158 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $197,469 | $68,880 | $128,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map