120 Bridge Ave E Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $221,200
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bridge Ave E, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $221,200, approximately $210 per square foot. 120 Bridge Ave E is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Nkk Properties Llc
Bought by
Rinne Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Branes Joel K and Branes Christy
Bought by
Nkk Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinne Real Estate Llc | $114,000 | -- | |
| Nkk Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $192,500 | $35,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $183,800 | $35,000 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $134,800 | $29,800 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $127,200 | $29,800 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $127,200 | $29,800 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map