120 Cafeto Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,506,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cafeto Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,448,851, approximately $750 per square foot. 120 Cafeto Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Skrel Jennifer M and Grimes Steven F
Bought by
Grimes Steven F and Skrel Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Skrel Jennifer M and Grimes Steven F
Bought by
Grimes Steven F and Skrel Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Skrel Jennifer M
Bought by
Skrel Jennifer M and Grimes Steven F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Skrel Gary S
Bought by
Skrel Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Steven F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Skrel Jennifer M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grimes Steven F | -- | None Available | |
| Skrel Jennifer M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Skrel Jennifer M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skrel Jennifer M | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Skrel Jennifer M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $449,014 | $171,791 | $277,223 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $440,211 | $168,423 | $271,788 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $431,580 | $165,121 | $266,459 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $423,119 | $161,884 | $261,235 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $414,823 | $158,710 | $256,113 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $402,520 | $154,003 | $248,517 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $394,629 | $150,984 | $243,645 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $386,892 | $148,024 | $238,868 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $379,307 | $145,122 | $234,185 |
| 2015 | $4,677 | $373,611 | $142,943 | $230,668 |
| 2014 | $4,603 | $366,293 | $140,143 | $226,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map