120 Cedar Ridge Way Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 120 Cedar Ridge Way is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,588 | $271,550 | $271,550 | -- |
| 2024 | $9,007 | $224,110 | $224,110 | -- |
| 2023 | $9,007 | $224,110 | $224,110 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $232,940 | $232,940 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $68,880 | $68,880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $66,700 | $66,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $66,700 | $66,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $63,730 | $63,730 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $63,730 | $63,730 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $60,540 | $60,540 | $0 |
| 2015 | $339 | $60,540 | $60,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $10,670 | $10,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map