123 Cedar Ridge Way Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $899,067, approximately $487 per square foot. 123 Cedar Ridge Way is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Montgomery Ryan P
Bought by
Riddle Kenneth G and Riddle Lisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,940
Outstanding Balance
$242,497
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Rsa Investments Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Kenneth G | $524,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Montgomery Ryan P | $353,200 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Kenneth G | $314,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Ryan P | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $56,630 | $7,450 | $49,180 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $39,390 | $5,830 | $33,560 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $42,480 | $6,290 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $44,690 | $6,620 | $38,070 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $37,410 | $5,430 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $33,580 | $5,260 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $33,580 | $5,260 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $27,560 | $5,040 | $22,520 |
| 2017 | $979 | $27,560 | $5,040 | $22,520 |
| 2016 | $948 | $29,090 | $5,310 | $23,780 |
| 2015 | $439 | $29,090 | $5,310 | $23,780 |
| 2014 | $439 | $27,640 | $5,090 | $22,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,640 | $5,090 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map