A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Rose
Rose Team
Estimated Value: $1,700,000 - $1,901,000
Single family home, Los Altos High School, no HOA dues. Bright, charming home with open floor plan and beautiful backyard. Home features granite kitchen with stainless appliances and hardwood floors throughout the living space. Friendly neighborhood with top schools. Close proximity to train station, parks, San Antonio Shopping Center, downtown, community center & freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Rose
Rose Team License #01922407 Listed on: 05/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Min
Century 21 MM License #00880559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $1,310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liu Guili | $765,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Altos Home Corp | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lie Liang Nio | $695,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Manavi Shahin | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $1,048,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Guili | $610,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Sold | $1,310,000 | +9.2% | $1,310 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $1,199,880 | -- | $1,200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,826 | $1,461,325 | $1,115,517 | $345,808 |
| 2024 | $16,826 | $1,432,673 | $1,093,645 | $339,028 |
| 2023 | $16,653 | $1,404,582 | $1,072,201 | $332,381 |
| 2022 | $16,606 | $1,377,042 | $1,051,178 | $325,864 |
| 2021 | $16,199 | $1,350,042 | $1,030,567 | $319,475 |
| 2020 | $16,220 | $1,336,200 | $1,020,000 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $10,132 | $840,668 | $201,759 | $638,909 |
| 2018 | $9,946 | $824,185 | $197,803 | $626,382 |
| 2017 | $9,536 | $808,025 | $193,925 | $614,100 |
| 2016 | $9,246 | $792,182 | $190,123 | $602,059 |
| 2015 | $8,980 | $780,284 | $187,268 | $593,016 |
| 2014 | $8,898 | $765,000 | $183,600 | $581,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Rose
Rose Team
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lily Ava
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(858) 585-1776
1 Total Sale
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Min
Century 21 MM
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81749563
APN: 148-38-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.