120 Creek Side Dr Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Creek Side Dr, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 120 Creek Side Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Wenger Linden W
Bought by
Moreno Jose Vieyra and Sierra Juana Vieyra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jose Vieyra | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $31,200 | $8,800 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $212 | $31,200 | $8,800 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $212 | $31,200 | $8,800 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $212 | $31,200 | $8,800 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $177 | $23,900 | $8,800 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $177 | $23,900 | $8,800 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $177 | $23,900 | $8,800 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $177 | $23,900 | $8,800 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $181 | $24,400 | $8,800 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $171 | $24,400 | $8,800 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $163 | $24,400 | $8,800 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $156 | $24,400 | $8,800 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map