120 E 12th St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $436,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E 12th St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $366,053, approximately $163 per square foot. 120 E 12th St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Hemmer William Allen
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carreno and Mendez-Carreno Dolly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,658
Outstanding Balance
$306,128
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Feliciano Mary J
Bought by
Hemmer William Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,658
Outstanding Balance
$306,128
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Monterey Bay Equity Corporation
Bought by
Hemmer William Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Herendeen and Herendeen Bryan
Bought by
Monterey Bay Equity Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Garner Terry
Bought by
Hemmer William Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Rasmussen Inger
Bought by
Hemmer William Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Hilton Alice Louise
Bought by
Hemmer William Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Resendez Arnulfo and Resendez Dora
Bought by
Jackson Billy R and Jackson Victoria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Resendez Arnulfo and Resendez Dora
Bought by
Jackson Billy R and Jackson Victoria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Carreno | $322,500 | First American Title | |
| Hemmer William Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Hemmer William Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Hemmer William Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Monterey Bay Equity Corporation | -- | First American Title | |
| Hemmer William Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Hemmer William Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Hemmer William Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Jackson Billy R | $178,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jackson Billy R | $178,000 | First American Title Vo | |
| Jackson Billy R | $178,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Juan Carreno | $316,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Billy R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $335,529 | $72,828 | $262,701 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $309,127 | $63,472 | $245,655 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $268,048 | $42,887 | $225,161 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $262,794 | $42,047 | $220,747 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $260,100 | $41,616 | $218,484 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $255,000 | $40,800 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $259,755 | $69,577 | $190,178 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $240,514 | $64,423 | $176,091 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $229,061 | $61,355 | $167,706 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $225,620 | $60,433 | $165,187 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $206,991 | $60,948 | $146,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map