Seller's Agent in 2020
Carla Vander Molen
Century 21 Signature
(641) 780-1921
48 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,338 - $317,000
Come home to this conveniently located, 4 BR/2 BA ranch home, close to schools, parks, and aquatic center. Many updates completed in the last few years include remodeled eat-in kitchen in 2012, includes newer refrigerator, gas stove, flooring, cabinets & countertops. Full finished basement in 2014, furnace & a/c new in May 2018. Roof new in 2011.
3 bedrooms and full bath on main level. Lower level is a walkout and adds approx 850 s.f. of living space and includes a large family room with countertop bar, 4th bedroom, laundry, and 3/4 bath.
Washer & dryer will stay.
Radon mitigation installed.
Tankless water heater,
2 car attached garage with storage above.
Don't delay to make your appointment soon as houses in the location don't last long.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Vande Weerd
Century 21 Signature
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbacher Austin R | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashbacher Austin R | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Langenfeld Michael D | $53,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashbacher Austin R | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Ashbacher Austin R | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $210,000 | +2.4% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $273,800 | $44,000 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $246,760 | $38,000 | $208,760 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $246,760 | $38,000 | $208,760 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $208,950 | $33,920 | $175,030 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $197,120 | $32,000 | $165,120 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $161,300 | $32,000 | $129,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carla Vander Molen
Century 21 Signature
(641) 780-1921
48 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Melanie Mapes
Century 21 Signature
(641) 651-0383
24 in this area
119 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jill Vande Weerd
Century 21 Signature
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 616364
APN: 1705600000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.