NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 E 21st St Anniston, AL 36201

Estimated Value: $63,000 - $71,019

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,508 Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2013

Last sale price $17,000 $11 Per Sq Ft

Est. 299% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $405 / mo

411 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Interior Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Den
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2013

Investors wanted! This home is located in Anniston and makes for a great rental. Home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. You will find hardwood floors throughout, kitchen with lots of cabinets, family room with built-ins, dining room, storage building, hotwater heater is less than 2 years old. This will make a great investment property for someone who is not afraid of a little work! Home is being sold in "As Is" condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna King

ERA King Real Estate Listed on: 10/05/2012

Year Built

  • 1930

Lot Details

  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-03-05-2-002-043.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Alley, Curb and Gutters, Paved Road, Public Road
  • Living Area: 1508
  • Legal Description: SEC 05 TSP 16S RNG 08E NOBLE PLACE BLK 247 LOT 7 ANNISTON A LA S5 T16 R8
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Floors: Hardwood
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Shared Bath
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room 1: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1508

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-03-05-2-002-043.000
  • Lot Description: Interior Lot, Subdivision

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Tax District: ANNISTON

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2012
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-57.39%
Current Estimated Value
$67,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.73%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooks Paula $1,700,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Sold $17,000 -57.4% $11 / Sq Ft
11/20/2013 11/20/13 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2012 10/05/12 For Sale $39,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $514 $9,780 $0 $0
2024 $514 $9,772 $1,880 $7,892
2023 $514 $9,772 $1,880 $7,892
2022 $504 $9,772 $1,880 $7,892
2021 $412 $7,996 $1,880 $6,116
2020 $422 $7,996 $1,880 $6,116
2019 $422 $8,636 $1,876 $6,760
2018 $455 $8,640 $0 $0
2017 $359 $7,780 $0 $0
2016 $411 $7,780 $0 $0
2013 -- $7,540 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 544713

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 21-03-05-2-002-043.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.