120 E Circle Dr Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Circle Dr, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $131,053, approximately $129 per square foot. 120 E Circle Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Whitman Marion
Bought by
Hardin Tamera Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Whitman William F
Bought by
Whitman William F and Whitman Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Tamera Jayne | -- | Attorney | |
| Whitman William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $29,800 | $6,430 | $23,370 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $29,800 | $6,430 | $23,370 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $29,800 | $6,430 | $23,370 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $21,000 | $4,530 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $21,000 | $4,530 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $21,000 | $4,530 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $17,730 | $4,110 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $17,730 | $4,110 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $17,730 | $4,110 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $17,230 | $4,110 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $17,230 | $4,110 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $17,230 | $4,110 | $13,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,010 | $5,460 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map