Estimated Value: $186,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Clay St, Irene, SD 57037 and is currently estimated at $222,959, approximately $96 per square foot. 120 E Clay St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Ruter David and Ruter Stephanie
Bought by
Johnson Bailey T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,701
Outstanding Balance
$131,357
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Larsen Charles A and Larsen Nancy A
Bought by
Ruter David and Ruter Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,968
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bailey T | $153,500 | None Available | |
| Ruter David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Bailey T | $148,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruter David | $35,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $140,572 | $2,051 | $138,521 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $134,030 | $1,922 | $132,108 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $110,687 | $1,666 | $109,021 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $97,733 | $1,538 | $96,195 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $85,588 | $1,538 | $84,050 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $80,763 | $1,538 | $79,225 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $78,403 | $1,693 | $76,710 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $80,563 | $1,693 | $78,870 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $75,923 | $1,693 | $74,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,923 | $1,693 | $74,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,978 | $1,693 | $77,285 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,499 | $1,693 | $67,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map