120 E Date St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,354 - $623,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Date St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $607,839, approximately $649 per square foot. 120 E Date St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $162,647 | $95,681 | $66,966 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $159,458 | $93,805 | $65,653 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $156,332 | $91,966 | $64,366 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $153,267 | $90,163 | $63,104 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $150,262 | $88,395 | $61,867 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $148,724 | $87,490 | $61,234 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $145,809 | $85,775 | $60,034 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $142,951 | $84,094 | $58,857 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $140,149 | $82,446 | $57,703 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $137,402 | $80,830 | $56,572 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $135,340 | $79,617 | $55,723 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $132,691 | $78,058 | $54,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map