121 E Elm St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Elm St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $564,583, approximately $603 per square foot. 121 E Elm St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $44,003 | $20,774 | $23,229 |
| 2024 | $581 | $43,141 | $20,367 | $22,774 |
| 2023 | $561 | $42,296 | $19,968 | $22,328 |
| 2022 | $546 | $41,467 | $19,576 | $21,891 |
| 2021 | $541 | $40,654 | $19,192 | $21,462 |
| 2020 | $550 | $40,240 | $18,997 | $21,243 |
| 2019 | $536 | $39,452 | $18,625 | $20,827 |
| 2018 | $529 | $38,679 | $18,260 | $20,419 |
| 2017 | $504 | $37,921 | $17,902 | $20,019 |
| 2016 | $488 | $37,178 | $17,551 | $19,627 |
| 2015 | $493 | $36,622 | $17,289 | $19,333 |
| 2014 | $488 | $35,906 | $16,951 | $18,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map