120 E Grant St Spearfish, SD 57783
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Grant St, Spearfish, SD 57783. 120 E Grant St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $40,330 | $30,150 | $10,180 |
| 2024 | $530 | $38,130 | $28,480 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $769 | $39,050 | $26,800 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $782 | $38,460 | $26,800 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $667 | $38,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $29,820 | $20,100 | $9,720 |
| 2018 | $515 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map