522 N Main St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $599,637
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 N Main St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $599,637, approximately $176 per square foot. 522 N Main St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $508,090 | $63,000 | $445,090 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $433,000 | $59,500 | $373,500 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $286,440 | $56,000 | $230,440 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $275,470 | $56,000 | $219,470 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $275,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $222,880 | $42,000 | $180,880 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $222,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $222,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $222,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,457 | $220,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $220,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map