447 N Main St Spearfish, SD 57783
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 447 N Main St, Spearfish, SD 57783. 447 N Main St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $368,080 | $64,260 | $303,820 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $350,050 | $60,690 | $289,360 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $320,170 | $57,120 | $263,050 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $307,640 | $57,120 | $250,520 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $307,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $245,600 | $42,840 | $202,760 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $241,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,364 | $241,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $241,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $241,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $241,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map