120 E Johnson St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $304,876 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Johnson St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $339,719. 120 E Johnson St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Killian Katy L
Bought by
Stolp Robert C and Weber Brittni A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$138,495
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Killian Jay A and Killian Jonathan W
Bought by
Killian Katy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,857
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Killian Beverly M
Bought by
Killian Jay A and Killian Jonathan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,857
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolp Robert C | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Killian Katy L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Killian Jay A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stolp Robert C | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Jay A | $142,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $306,500 | $67,700 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $225,500 | $52,100 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $225,500 | $52,100 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $225,500 | $52,100 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $225,500 | $52,100 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $155,700 | $43,500 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $155,700 | $43,500 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $155,700 | $43,500 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $155,700 | $43,500 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $155,700 | $43,500 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $155,700 | $43,500 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $182,100 | $46,300 | $135,800 |
| 2013 | $3,468 | $182,100 | $46,300 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map