Seller's Agent in 2025
Isaac Conde
Clark Real Estate & Inv.
(775) 830-0535
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $935,755 - $993,000
For Sale: 120 E Laramie Dr, Reno, NV 89521
Welcome to Pleasant Valley Ranchos - Space, Style, and Scenic Living on Over an Acre! This beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Pleasant Valley Ranchos subdivision offers the perfect mix of rural charm and modern convenience. Situated on 1.10 acres with 2,354 sq ft of living space, this property is ideal for those seeking extra room, privacy, and functionality. Property Highlights: 3 Spacious Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 2,354 Sq Ft All rooms are generously sized with great natural light Open concept living and dining areas with a seamless flow Updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances Luxurious primary suite with walk-in closet Stunning master bathroom featuring floor-to-ceiling tile and dual shower heads Attached 2-car garage + Detached 2-car garage/workshop - perfect for toys, storage, or a workspace Mature landscaping with large trees, green space, and room to entertain Plenty of parking space for RVs, trailers, or additional vehicles Peaceful setting with mountain views, no rear neighbors, and easy freeway access Subdivision: Pleasant Valley Ranchos Land: 1.10 Acres - fully usable and well maintained Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a spacious home on land in South Reno. Schedule your private showing today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clark Real Estate & Inv. License #BS.143361 Listed on: 08/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery G Cates And Glenda L Cates Revocable | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cates Glenda Lee | $985,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Glenn V | -- | -- | |
| Morrison John M | $38,000 | Founders Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cates Glenda Lee | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cates Glenda Lee | $634,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $985,000 | -1.5% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $425 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,884 | $213,668 | $91,000 | $122,668 |
| 2025 | $4,798 | $209,292 | $84,000 | $125,292 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $205,119 | $77,875 | $127,244 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $191,950 | $71,750 | $120,201 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $170,144 | $70,000 | $100,144 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $158,947 | $58,625 | $100,322 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $155,075 | $54,250 | $100,825 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $151,561 | $52,500 | $99,061 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $142,396 | $45,500 | $96,896 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $132,455 | $35,000 | $97,455 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $131,084 | $35,000 | $96,084 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $118,546 | $21,000 | $97,546 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $112,352 | $17,500 | $94,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,915 | $17,500 | $93,415 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Isaac Conde
Clark Real Estate & Inv.
(775) 830-0535
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rick Clark
Clark Real Estate & Inv.
(775) 742-2921
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Baker
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 527-0687
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Pena
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250054063
APN: 050-041-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.