Estimated Value: $529,000 - $569,045
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Lowell Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $550,261, approximately $348 per square foot. 120 E Lowell Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Jerry Ortega Living Trust and Ortega Jerry
Bought by
Ortega Alfred and Ortega Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Outstanding Balance
$333,328
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Ortega Jerry
Bought by
Ortega Jerry and The Jerry Ortega Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Alfred | $468,000 | North American Title | |
| Ortega Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Alfred | $374,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $506,576 | $129,890 | $376,686 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $496,644 | $127,344 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $486,907 | $124,848 | $362,059 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $477,360 | $122,400 | $354,960 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $468,000 | $120,000 | $348,000 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $164,203 | $67,613 | $96,590 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $160,985 | $66,288 | $94,697 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $157,830 | $64,989 | $92,841 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $154,736 | $63,715 | $91,021 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $151,703 | $62,466 | $89,237 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $146,498 | $60,323 | $86,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map