120 E Main St Madelia, MN 56062
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Main St, Madelia, MN 56062 and is currently estimated at $130,069, approximately $169 per square foot. 120 E Main St is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Madelia Elementary School, Madelia Secondary School, and St. Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $90,500 | $18,000 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $988 | $90,500 | $18,000 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $962 | $83,200 | $15,600 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $980 | $71,600 | $14,600 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $994 | $64,300 | $13,500 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $964 | $50,200 | $13,500 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $984 | $50,300 | $13,500 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $978 | $50,300 | $13,500 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $622 | $45,900 | $13,500 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,900 | $13,500 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map